ALUMNI

Jefferson Dancers company members have gone on to further their training in some of the leading performing arts colleges in the country including New York University-Tisch School of the Arts, Juilliard, North Carolina School of the Arts, SUNY Purchase, University of the Arts in Philadelphia, Bennington College, University of Utah, CAL Institute of The Arts, and Cornish Institute of The Arts. Former Jefferson Dancers are performing all over the world, with professional dance companies including MOMIX Dance Theatre, Batsheva Dance Company, Ballet West, Donald Byrd–Spectrum, Sharon Eyal Dance, Mark Morris, Merce Cunningham, and in Broadway productions. Below is a list of all company members from 1976 to present, click on the artistic director's name to see alumni that worked with them. 

Company Members:

Traci Adair, Bethany Massey, Carl Massey, Maurice Carter, Phu Dao, Kristin McCollom, Bojohn Diciple, Jonte Moaning, Uri Erickson, John Sorensen-Jolink, Meghan Leihn, Kasia Wilhelmi, Anna Lescher, Leah Willis

1999-2000

Company Members:

Traci Adair, Ashley Caldwell, Evangelina Darlington, Micah Francesconi, Jessa Freeman, Alexia Johnny, Melissa King, Molly Kruger, Durante Lambert, Meghan Leihn, Anna Lescher, Kristin McCollom, Jonte Moaning, Chris Patterson, John Sorensen-Jolink, Salima Ward, Kasia Wilhelmi, Sadie Wilhelmi, Leah Willis, Thomas J. Yale

2000-2001

Company Members:

Elspeth Anthony, Ashley Caldwell, Charlotte Faillard, Micah Francesconi, Kendra Hopkins, Meghan Leihn, Anna Lescher, Shauncey Mashia, Carl Massey, Taylor McDougall, Mira Moore, Alexis Mutchler, Chris Patterson, Gerran Reese, Vandana Snyder, John Sorensen-Jolink, Kasia Wilhelmi, Sadie Wilhelmi, Thomas J. Yale

2001-2002

Company Members:

Elspeth Anthony, LaToya Brown, Ashley Caldwell, Ty Cheng, Elizabeth Cooke, Carlye Eckert, Micah Francesconi, Kendra Hopkins, Myranda Jackson, Anna Lescher, Brittany Levy, Michael Lopez, Taylor McDougall, Rebecca Palmer, Chris Patterson, Gerran Reese, Vandana Snyder, Sydney Skov, Rachel Slater, Sadie Wilhelmi, Thomas J. Yale

2002-2003

Company Members:

Olivia Ancona, Melissa Araujo, Kelly Ann Barton, Andrea Cassidy, Lex Dones, Maddi Evans, Kali Hobson, Lila Simmons, Eliza Slater, Andrew Smart, Viktor Usov

Company Apprentices:

Matt Bade, Melody Brown, Quincy Hickson, Candace Jackson, Amineh Johnny, Keith Jones, Talya Kirby, Leah Rothlein, Jonathon Sadony

2005-2006

Company Members:

Geneveive Boutelle, LaToya Brown, Corinne Craig, Elizabeth Cooke, Alex Dones, Carlye Eckert, Gabrielle Green, Brandon Hernandez, Kali Hobson, Myranda Jackson, Anna Lescher, Brittany Levy, Taylor McDougall, Chris Patterson, Elisha Patterson, Gerran Reese, Lili Sander, Andrew Smart, Vandana Snyder, Sydney Skov, Viktor Usov, Sadie Wilhelmi, Thomas J. Yale

2003-2004

Company Members:

Kelly Ann Barton, LaToya Brown, Marissa Bumb, Elizabeth Cooke, Corinne Craig, Alex Dones, Gabrielle Green, Kali Hobson, Talya Kirby, Megan McCarthy, Sydney Skov, Eliza Slater, Andrew Smart, Stephanie Stanton, Viktor Usov

Company Apprentices:

Matt Bade, Melody Brown, Andrea Cassidy, Andre Egelhoff, Bethany Harvey, Amineh Johnny, Mariea Miles, Leah Rothlein, Lila Simmons

2004-2005

Company Members:

Olivia Ancona, Melissa Araujo, Matt Bade, Molly Blodgett, Katie Cowdery, Lex Dones, Maddi Evans, Chelsea Holland, Taryn Jansen, Leah Rothlein, Jonathon Sadony, Lila Simmons

Company Apprentices:

Maryam Baghdadi, Nathaniel Boddy, Elizabeth Bressler, Peyton Eaves, Quincy Hickson, Jordan Kindell, Emma Meskill, Mariea Miles, Michael Munday, Julia Stafford, Bethany Withycombe

2006-2007

Company Members:

Melissa Araujo, Matthew Bade, Maryam Baghdadi, Molly Blodgett, Nathaniel Boddy, Elizabeth Bressler, Kevin Clark, Katie Cowdery, Peyton Eaves, Quincy Hickson, Chelsea Holland, Taryn Jansen, Emma Meskill, Michael Munday, Cameron Packham, Jonathon Sadony, Lila Simmons, Julia Stafford, Megan Thompson, Austin Tyson, Bethany Withycombe

Company Apprentices: 

Maranda Brown, Hope Hickson, Victoria Holt, Brittnie Marcell, Aubrey Packham, Jenna Rolle

2007-2008

Company Members:

Maryam Baghdadi, Molly Blodgett, Nate Boddy, Elizabeth Bressler, Kevin Clark, Will Christopher, Peyton Eaves, Hope Hickson, Quincy Hickson, Victoria Holt, Rachael Hoppock, Sophie Klicker, Taryn Jansen, Brittnie Marcell, Emma Meskill, Michael Munday, Mia O’Connor, Aubrey Packham, Cameron Packham, Jenna Rolle, Julia Stafford, Megan Thompson, Austin Tyson, William Ylvisaker

Company Apprentices: 

Elizabeth Aguila, Lavette Allen, Caitlin Edwards, Wesley Kalamafoni, Riley Meskill, Iyesha Rosser

2008-2009

Company Members:

Elizabeth Aguila, Maryam Baghdadi, Elizabeth Bressler, Kevin Clark, Peyton Eaves, Caitlin Edwards, Sarah Gomez, Hope Hickson, Victoria Holt, Rachael Hoppock, Wesley Kalamafoni, Mackenzie Magaurn, Riley Meskill, Michael Munday, Mia O’Connor, Aubrey Packham, Iyesha Rosser

Company Apprentices: 

Zoe App, Sarah Dougherty, Aiano Nakagawa, Erika Nguyen, Angelique Stewart

2009-2010

Company Members:

Elizabeth Aguila, Zoe App, Caitlin Edwards, Sarah Gomez, Nikki Guillery, Bryn Hlava, Alisa Illo, Wesley Kalamafoni, Lucinda Klicker, Erika Nguyen, Mia O’Connor, Sydney Van Noy 

Company Apprentices: 

Janae Brown, Sarah Dougherty, Malika Hopson, Quinlan Nielson, Lindsey Rice, Sarah Stanton, Angelique Stewart, Kentrel Wesson, Susie Yugler

2010-2011

Company Members:

Elizabeth Aguila, Zoe App, Layli Baghdadi, Caitlin Edwards, Sarah Gomez, Nikki Guillery, Bryn Hlava, Lucinda Klicker, Erika Nguyen, Quinlan Nielson, Mia O’Connor, Anna Olmstead, Lindsey Rice, Alexi Salazar, Payton Smith, Sarah Stanton, Angelique Stewart, Sydney Van Noy, Kentrel Wesson, Susannah Yugler

Company Apprentices:

 Aaron Cryer, Antonio Greely, Jack Hestand, Twyla Malchow-Hay, Leland Melz, Huxley Nauheim

2011-2012

Company Members:

Samantha Beatty, Lillian Collins, Eve Cosper, Keesha Dricoll, Michael Garcia, Jack Hestand, Emilie Larison, Carmella Marrazzo, Alexa McKone, Leland Melz, Cailyn Rice-Robinson, Claire Slyman, Alison Wall, Natalie Ward, Hayley Willey

Company Apprentice:

Zavarea Clemons, Forest Kreutz, Finn McMurray, Thomas Ratcliff, Tea Rush

2014-2015

Company Members:

Zoe App, Layli Baghdadi, Aaron Cryer, Mikey Garcia, Antonio Greely, Nikki Guillery, Casey Hess, Jack Hestand, Anna Hooper, Lexi Jensen, Lucinda Klicker, Lashae Lewis, Twyla Malchow-Hay, Leland Melz, Erika Nguyen, Quinlan Nielson, Anna Olmstead, Alexi Salazar, Sydney Van Noy, Natalie Ward

Company Apprentices: 

Amina Diakite, Gio McGrath

2012-2013

Company Members:

Layli Baghdadi, Eve Cosper, Rose Dozier, Keesha Driscoll, Mikey Garcia, Jack Hestand, Anna Hooper, Lexi Jensen, Lillian Larson, Lashae Lewis, Lyric Lowe, Carmella Marrazzo, Gio McGrath, Leland Melz, Sydney Mesher, Quinlan Nielson, Anna Olmstead, Lucas Pitts, Alexi Salazar, Alison Wall, Natalie Ward, Hayley Willey, Lane Williams

Company Apprentices: 

Samantha Beatty, Quinton Dixon, Forest Kreutz, Alexa McKone, Claire Slyman

2013-2014

Company Members:

Samantha Beatty, Star Coltrin, Keesha Driscoll, Alexandria Holen, Forest Kreutz, Lillian Larson-Collins, Alexa McKone, Maya Puggarana, Thomas Ratcliff, Tea Rush, Claire Slyman, Alison Wall

Company Apprentices:

Shannon Ahern, Nashiea Allen, Isaiah Brown, Blake Cantue-Cliette, Zavarea Clemmons, Kaiya Gilbert, Claire Halling, Sydney Kelly, Kaelib Lebreton, Miracle Morris, Mustapha Muhammad-Amado, Vincent Prom, Kaya Rendon-Clark, Jensen Sears, Yesenia Tuyub, Shyla Williams, Caalyn Yarbrough

2015-2016

Company Members:

Nashiea Allen, Blake Cantue-Cliette, Star Coltrin, Kallie Hutchinson, Sydney Kelly, Forest Kreutz, Elena Lachmann, Kaelib Lebreton, Alexa McKone, Vincent Prom, Maya Puggarana, Kaya Rendon-Clark. Jensen Sears, Claire Slyman, Elisa Maria Suarez, Ellie Thomas, Yesenia Tuyub, Lilly Wylde

Company Apprentices:

Sierra Briscoe, Shannon Ahern, Zavarea Clemmons, Lauryn McCarthy, Mustapha Muhammad-Amado, Elliot Rucka, Kate Zipper

2016-2017

Company Members:

Shannon Ahern, Sierra Briscoe, Star Coltrin, Kallie Hutchinson, Elena Lachmann, Lauryn McCarthy, Maya Puggarana, Kaya Rendon-Clark, Zoe Ridgell, Elliot Rucka, Jensen Sears, Elisa Maria Suarez, Ellie Thomas, Yesenia Tuyub, Lilly Wylde, Kate Zipper

Company Apprentices:

True's Ambus, Zachary Brant, Isabella DeGregorio, Wilson Francois, Kaiya Gilbert, Zaida Johnson, Nunu Morris, Mustapha Muhammad-Amado, Sarah Sullivan, Caalyn Yarbrough

2017-2018

Company Members:

Zachary Brant, Sierra Briscoe, Star Coltrin, Kaiya Gilbert, Zaida Johnson, Lauryn McCarthy, Jillian Miller, Zoe Ridgell, Jensen Sears, Ellie Thomas, Maia De La Torre-Mackin, Caalyn Yarbrough, Kate Zipper

Company Apprentices:

Wilson Francois, Lily Hogenstad-Patrick, Sophia Simpson, Raya Vinar, Ana Paloma Whiteman

2018-2019