ALUMNI

Jefferson Dancers company members have gone on to further their training in some of the leading performing arts colleges in the country including New York University-Tisch School of the Arts, Juilliard, North Carolina School of the Arts, SUNY Purchase, University of the Arts in Philadelphia, Bennington College, University of Utah, CAL Institute of The Arts, and Cornish Institute of The Arts. Former Jefferson Dancers are performing all over the world, with professional dance companies including MOMIX Dance Theatre, Batsheva Dance Company, Ballet West, Donald Byrd–Spectrum, Sharon Eyal Dance, Mark Morris, Merce Cunningham, and in Broadway productions. Below is a list of all company members from 1976 to present, click on the artistic director's name to see alumni that worked with them. 

Company Members:

Jackie Bennington, Marcia Floren, Mary Hunt, Sylvia Patapoff, Shen Ryan, Steve Schroeder, “Beatle” Weitzer, Caroline “Lupe” Weitzer, Roberta Weiss

1976-1977

Company Members:

Jill Armsbury, Suzy Blenkinsop, Damien Easley, Jeffrey Fritch, Laurie Gunz, Michael Hall, Becky Hill, Harold Hines, Dan John, Jill Landstrom, Janet Mai, Thom Martinka, Brenita Porter, Alice Van Fleet, David Ward. Anne Warnoch

1979-1980

Company Members:

Karen Blum, Damien Easley, Lynnda Gunz, Beverly Hughes, Jocelyn Kirnak, Cyndi Kunzman, Kathleen Lausche, Leah Minick Fowler, Sylvia Patapoff, Steve Schroeder, Monte Van Wort, Karen Willock

1977-1978

Company Members:

Valerie Cameron, Trey Casimer, Debra Duquette, Damien Easley, Colleen Farnum, Jeffrey Fritch, Michael Hall, Brian Hannah, Delane Hill, Elizabeth Hill, Jill Landstrom, Thom Martinka, Cory McKelvey, Tamara Moland, Tara Mooser, Jennifer Rausch, Kevin Rhind, Amy Saunders, Vanessa Sykes, Susan Thompson

1980-1981

Company Members:

Suzy Blenkinsop, Susan Dorroh, Damien Easley, Jeffrey Fritch, Mary Garvey, Laurie Gunz, Beverly Hughes, Dan John, Carol Nichols, Brenita Porter, Steve Schroeder, Ophilia Stevens, Patti Van Dyke

1978-1979

Company Members:

Beth Anderson, Katie Cameron, Trey Casimer, Reidun Coffey, Chris Courtelis, Randy Davis, Colleen Farnum, David Fleskes, Jeffrey Fritch, Delane Hill, Kelli McIntosh, Cory McKelvey, Tara Mooser, Erin Morrill, Heidi Nelson, Dawn Stoppiello, Susan Thompson, Ricardo Volkman

1981-1982

Company Members:

Michael Baldwin, John Berry, Meta Bruner, Trey Casimer, Reidun Coffey, Randy Davis, Kari DeLong, Mary Hunter Ellegood, Colleen Farnum, Jeffrey Fritch, Alex Harvey, Mark Hoffer, Tina Holcomb, Shannon Magenis, Kelli McIntosh, Cory McKelvey, Tara Mooser, Ron Smith, Dawn Stoppiello

1982-1983

Company Members:

Michael Baldwin, John Berry, Randy Davis, Kari DeLong, Shari Deitz, Mary Hunter Ellegood, Steve Gonzales, Alex Harvey, Toni Hildebrand, Mark Hoffer, Molly Nelson, Mark Reis, Kitten Smith, Ron Smith, Dawn Stoppiello, Mia Tanner, Tom Woolley, Mary Ann Worley

1983-1984

Company Members:

Tami Brooks, Donna Buckmeyer, Kristi Cernin, Kari DeLong, John DePue, Shari Dietz, Jeffrey Fritch, Steve Gonzales, Maureen Ierulli, Michihiro Kimura, Mark Lia, April Matthews, Wendy Mattias, Tracy Menasco, Molly Nelson, Kim Reis, Kitten Smith, Ron Smith, Rachel Tanzer, Tom Wooley, Mary Ann Worley 

1984-1985

Company Members:

Tami Brooks, Donna Buckmeyer, Michelle Burch, Kristi Cernin, Kari DeLong, John DePue, Sharie Dietz, Jenny Dykes, Steve Gonzales, Mark Lia, Chris Loupe, April Matthews, Wendi Mattias, Brian Norris, Kim Reis, Jimi Renfro, Caroline Rowe, Chloe Sherman, Kitten Smith, Ron Smith, Kelli Stoneburg, Rachel Tanzer

1985-1986

Company Members:

Jennifer Allen, Michelle Burch, Becky Burleigh, Kristi Cernin, John DePue, Seth Hampton, Cheyenne Heamish, Nic Kosovich, Claire Leedy, Chris Loupe, Marco Madian, Stan Majors, Dina Mehlhaff, Brian Norris, Kim Reis, Chloe Sherman, Kitten Smith, Gudrun Sundberg, Anne Tiger

1986-1987

Company Members:

Jennifer Allen, Michelle Burch, Cameron Corbett, Becky Burleigh, Heather Fralia, Wendy Graybill, Stephanie Hale, Seth Hampton, Claire Leedy, Leyenda Lloyd, Chris Loupe, Stan Majors, Sara Mishler, Dina Mehlhaff, Brian Norris, Kim Reis, Anne Tiger, Lacey Wheat, Stephen White, Jason Wingfield

1987-1988

Company Members:

Cameron Corbett, Ron Eckert, Lisa Grant, Wendy Graybill, Toby Grazini, Robert Guitron, Sonia Kellermann, Claire Leedy, Angela Logan, Sara Mishler, Yumiko Ozeki, Stefani Page, Carmel Post, Addam Stell, Andrea Stofiel, LaCreasia Wheat

1988-1989

Company Members:

Kristen Brayson, Cameron Corbett, Erin Elliot, Lisa Grant, Tobias Grazini, Lila Johnson, Erik Kaiel, Tony Loupe, Marie Ludwig, Jason Manners, Neena Marks, Andrés Domingo, Olivo Stefani, Page Carmel Post, Christa Walker, Hollie Weikel, Cresta White

1989-1990

Company Members:

Cameron Corbett, Lisa Grant, Tobias Grazini, Jennifer Halse, Lila Johnson, Anne Lennon, Tony Loupe, Nekicia Luckett, Jason Manners, Neena Marks, Vincent Martinez, Damon McPherson, Andrés Domingo, Olivo Carmel Post, Eric Smith, Christa Walker, Hollie Montel Weikel, Cresta White

1990-1991

Company Members:

Jerome Andrieu, Sihaya Buntin, Tawni Edwards, Jennifer Engels, Lisa Grant, April Johnson, Kamaria Kyle, Anthony Loupe, Jason Manners, Vincent Martinez, Ryan Montgomery, Andrés Domingo, Olivo Tyfani Osborne, Khaleelah Rahsaan, Eric Smith, Dominique Vazquez, Aaron Wheeler-Kay, Janine Wilson

1991-1992

Company Members:

Nicole Cyders, Tawni Edwards, Natalie Farrell, Kamaria Kyle, Tony Loupe, Lennifer lovelin, Jenny Lynn, Jason Manners, Ryan Montgomery Andrés, Olivo Tyfani Osborne, Robert I. Smith, Jr., William Varela, Aaron Wheeler-Kay

1992-1993

Company Members:

Amy Mercedes Bonaduce, Jorri Buntin, Tawni Edwards, Natalie Araña Farrell, Rima Haggerty, Yogi Hall, Taj Hill, Bunky Holden, Kamaria Kyle, Beth Loewen, Ryan Montgomery Andrés, Olivo Tyfani Osborne, Felicia Park, Jesse Westberg, Aaron Wheeler-Kay

1993-1994